MCG Bitcoin Intelligence SystemMCGBitcoin Intelligence System
43 stale

Data center

The data layer sits beneath the scoring engine and stays separate from it. An observation is scored the same way whether it arrived from an API or was verified by an analyst.

Source registry

Every indicator resolves to exactly one registered source. Keys are held server-side and never reach the browser.

SourceTypeStatusKeyLast syncIndicators

Automated indicators

Retrieved or calculated without manual input — never entered by hand.

IndicatorSourceFrequencyLatestAs of
Fed Net LiquidityFREDweekly5,7802026-09-03
Broad Dollar IndexFREDweekly118.752026-09-03
10Y Real YieldFREDweekly2.442026-09-03
High Yield Credit SpreadFREDweekly2.652026-09-03
US M2FREDweekly23,2182026-09-03
Chicago Fed NFCIFREDweekly-0.562026-09-03
Overnight Reverse RepoFREDweekly0.532026-09-03
Treasury General AccountFREDweekly950.742026-09-03
200-Week Moving AverageCalculatedweekly1.132026-09-03
Bull Market Support BandCalculatedweekly1.142026-09-03
Weekly RSICalculatedweekly65.62026-09-03
100-Week Moving AverageCalculatedweekly1.182026-09-03
50-Week Moving AverageCalculatedweekly1.182026-09-03
Pi Cycle TopCalculatedweekly0.742026-08-20
Bollinger %B (Weekly)Calculatedweekly0.852026-09-03
Supertrend (Weekly)Calculatedweekly12026-08-20
Corporate Treasury PurchasesManualweekly32,0002026-08-20
Futures Basis (3m annualised)Manualweekly11.52026-08-20
Long/Short Liquidation SkewManualweekly1.152026-08-20
Options Put/Call RatioManualweekly0.952026-08-20
Fear & Greed IndexAPIweekly532026-10-18
Transfer Volume GrowthBlockchain.comdaily1.132026-10-18
Active Addresses GrowthBlockchain.comdaily12026-10-18
Hash Rate GrowthBlockchain.comdaily0.992026-10-18